Pure Essential Oil Polygonum Multiflorum - 500ml

RM480.00


Pure Essential Oil Polygonum Multiflorum - 500ml
larger image



essential oil polygonum multiflorum

Polygonum multiflorum is a perennial evergreen herb belonging to the Polygonaceae family, that is native to Japan and widely used in Chinese folk Medicine. It is a climbing and flowering vine and the root of the plant is the part most frequently used. Polygonum multiflorum root has a sweet and slightly bitter taste and Chinese herbalists claim it has slightly warming effects in the body, and works by increasing levels of blood and vital essence.

 

Botanical Name: Polygonum multiflorum

Plant Family: Polygonaceae

Common name: Black haired Mr He, He Shou Wu (Mandarin)


 

Plant Constituents of Polygonum Multiflorum 

Contains: 

* anthraquinones

* phospholipids, such as lecithin

* tetrahydroxystilbene glucoside

* trace elements

 

Action:

astringent [a binding agent that contracts organic tissue, reducing secretions or discharges of mucous and

 

* fluid from the body

* bitter [applied to bitter tasting drugs which act on the mucous membranes of the mouth and stomach to increase appetite and promote digestion]

* sweet

* warm

 

Usage of Polygonum Multiflorum 

Medicinal Parts Used:

Root which has been processed (Zhi He Shou Wu). Processing reduces toxicity and alters its properties.

 

Polygonum multiflorum is used for: 

Blood Conditions 

* high blood cholesterol

* tones the vital essence and blood

 

Brain and Nervous System Conditions 

* blurred vision

* dizziness with tinnitus

* epilepsy

* neurasthenia especially with insomnia

* neuritis

* schizophrenia

 

Muscular and Skeletal Conditions 

* knee pain

* lower back pain

* fortifies muscles, tendons and bones

* numbness of limbs

 

Other 

* premature aging

* premature greying

* promotes longevity

* tonic for elderly

* weak connective tissue

 

Essential Oil Packing Size :

10ml : Retail Pack

50ml : Refill Pack

500ml : Refill Pack

1Liter : 2 x 500ml Price Less 20%

5Liter : 10 x 500ml Price Less 30%

 


  • 10000 Units in Stock


Add to Cart:   




This product was added to our catalog on Friday 14 June, 2013.

100% Money Back Guarantee

Whatsapp Order : +60123590344

Products Learning Link : New BF1 Shop * About Sanitizer * Pati Minyak Wangi * Aromatic Fragrance


Best Formula Industries : 146, Jalan Segambut, 51200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Tel : +603-6257 6048 * Operation : Mon - Fri = 10am - 6.30pm, Sat = 10am - 5pm * Driving Guide : * Waze Map * Google Map


Copyright © 2020 BF1 Malaysia. Powered by BF1