Natural Aroma Oil Parsley - 10ml

RM28.00


Natural Aroma Oil Parsley - 10ml
larger image


Natural Aroma Oil - parsley Oil

Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small

 

Botonical Name  :   Petroselinum sativum

Country of Origin:  India

Color & Odor    :   Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

Solubility  :   Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

 

Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

COMMON NAMES:
Parsley Seed Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .

CONSTITUENTS:
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids.

USES:

It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks.


  • 10000 Units in Stock


Add to Cart:   




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 11 June, 2013.


100% Money Back Guarantee

Whatsapp Order : * English : +60192618000 * Bahasa Malaysia : +60123590344 * 中文 : +60173872066 * OEM Re-Branding : +60189096377


Free Training Workshop Soap Making, Perfume Making, Essential Oil, Aromatherapy, Healing, Cosmetic and more.. * Venue : BF1 * Fee : 100% Free * Registration * Facebook Events

Best Formula Industries : 146, Jalan Segambut, 51200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Tel : +603-6257 6048 * Operation : Mon - Fri = 10am - 6.30pm, Sat = 10am - 5pm * Driving Guide : * Waze Map * Google Map

Facebook Youtube BF1 Facebook


Copyright © 2020 BF1 Malaysia. Powered by BF1